INDUCTION CLASSES

arrow&v
arrow&v
Member Name
Induction Year
Category
Andy "Ya-Ya" Massetta
1985
PLAYER
Dan Coughlin
1985
MEDIA
Frank "Ham" Timoteo
1985
MANAGER
Frank Dillon
1985
UMPIRE
Jack Goodrich
1985
PLAYER
John Nagy
1985
ADMINISTRATOR
Preston Powell
1985
PLAYER
Ron Annotico
1985
PLAYER
Sanford Gross
1985
BACKER
Stan Altman
1985
PLAYER
Steve Loya
1985
PLAYER
Charles Webster
1986
MEDIA
Chuck Jacobs
1986
PLAYER
Elmer Meinke
1986
SCOREKEEPER
Gene Gedeon
1986
PLAYER
Gene Poldruhi
1986
MANAGER
Joe Nato
1986
MANAGER
Mary Jane Bolden Young
1986
ADMINISTRATOR
Sonny Anderson
1986
PLAYER
Victor "Pinky" Prebil
1986
UMPIRE
Chet Oblock
1987
BACKER
Dan Vlahovic
1987
PLAYER
Ed Hardisky
1987
UMPIRE
Elmer Gerlock
1987
JOHN NAGY AWARD
Gene "Babe" La Pierre
1987
ADMINISTRATOR
Howie Krause Sr.
1987
PLAYER
Ida Jean "Hoppy" Hopkins
1987
PLAYER
Jack Graycar
1987
PLAYER
Lou Mio
1987
MEDIA
Sam Nader
1987
MANAGER
Tom Kipfstuhl
1987
PLAYER
Abe Karp
1988
MANAGER
Andy Loya
1988
PLAYER
Andy Okulovich
1988
PLAYER/ADMINISTRATOR
Dave Neale Sr.
1988
PLAYER/MANAGER/BACKER
George Opalich
1988
BACKER
Hal Lebovitz
1988
MEDIA
John "Buddy" Langdon
1988
PLAYER
Lou Barracato
1988
UMPIRE
Robert Jones
1988
JOHN NAGY AWARD
Ted Stepien
1988
JOHN NAGY AWARD
Arle Lumadue
1989
MANAGER
Frank Mehle
1989
UMPIRE
Jimmy Fox
1989
PLAYER
Joe White
1989
COACH
John "Skip" Felice
1989
COMPETITORS AWARD
Leonard Longo
1989
BACKER
Mack Chandler
1989
PLAYER
Tom "Monk" Bruening
1989
PLAYER
Bill Suich
1990
MANAGER
Bobby Maver
1990
PLAYER
Dave Demko
1990
PLAYER
Ed " Chow" Chojnowski
1990
COMPETITORS AWARD
Frank Salvo
1990
PLAYER
Jeannine "Jeep" Andrle
1990
PLAYER
Joe Vulich
1990
UMPIRE
Larry Bartlome
1990
PLAYER
Marc Lombardo
1990
MEDIA
Ray and Wally Lach
1990
BACKER
Betty "Sandy" Desanto
1991
PLAYER
Carl " DiMag" DePhillipo
1991
TRAINER/EQUIPMENT MANAGER
Carl Fischer
1991
MANAGER
Chuck Geraci
1991
UMPIRE
Frank Matoh
1991
PLAYER
Jay Friedman
1991
COMPETITORS AWARD
Joe Yocabet
1991
PLAYER
Otis Chapman
1991
PLAYER
Bobby "Ski" Finowski
1992
PLAYER
Bobby Reid
1992
PLAYER
Casimer "Casey" Kowalski
1992
UMPIRE
Gene Manning
1992
COACH
Hank Avon
1992
MANAGER
Janet "Lefty" Kouris
1992
PLAYER
John Durkett
1992
PLAYER
Marvin "Marv" Helf
1992
BACKER
Dean Pour
1993
PLAYER
George "The Greek" Poulos
1993
BACKER
Jimmy Timoteo
1993
ADMINISTRATOR
John Jontony
1993
PLAYER
Mike "Iron Mike" Tedesco
1993
COMPETITORS AWARD
Ray Gorcyca
1993
UMPIRE
Robert "Bobby" Miller
1993
JOHN NAGY AWARD
Roger Wilt
1993
PLAYER
Ron Varsey
1993
MANAGER
Armand Grossman
1994
SCOREKEEPER
Bonnie Hensley
1994
PLAYER
Carl Tomsic
1994
PLAYER
Chuck Day
1994
MEDIA
Cliff Bartlome
1994
PLAYER
Jimmy Cox
1994
MANAGER
John C. Pekarek
1994
BACKER
John Malokas
1994
UMPIRE
Justine "Mama Jean" Carithers
1994
BACKER
Bobby Hegedus
1995
PLAYER
Don Schirmer
1995
UMPIRE
George Kapottos
1995
MANAGER
Gordy Dzomba
1995
COMPETITORS AWARD
Jim Schwendeman
1995
ADMINISTRATOR
Jim Vaccarina
1995
PLAYER
Tony Lopardo
1995
BACKER
Bill Wilson
1996
MANAGER
Dave Jakubs
1996
PLAYER
Eddie George
1996
UMPIRE
Paul Serra
1996
ADMINISTRATOR
Red Klir
1996
BACKER
Shelly Hoffman
1996
PLAYER
Tim Lally
1996
BACKER
Tommy Malone
1996
PLAYER
Vito & Lottie Chrzanowski
1996
SCOREKEEPER
Andy Bacnik
1997
PLAYER
Bobby Mandato
1997
MANAGER
Butch Lauderbach
1997
JOHN NAGY AWARD
Chuck Musgrave
1997
PLAYER
Dave Watson
1997
PLAYER
Gary Cavell
1997
PLAYER
John Lucchese
1997
UMPIRE
Mike & Steve Tizzano
1997
BACKER
Paul Chuppa
1997
BACKER
Tommy Herbert
1997
COMPETITORS AWARD
William "Dick" Fitzgerald
1997
PLAYER
Chuck Schlegel
1998
PLAYER
Dick Miller
1998
PLAYER
Doc Booker Jr.
1998
PLAYER
Eddie "Hammer" DePompei
1998
PLAYER
Frank Moran
1998
PLAYER
Franklin Viets
1998
SCOREKEEPER/ADMINISTRATOR
Harry Farnsworth
1998
UMPIRE
Joe Mazie
1998
COMPETITORS AWARD
Mary Beal
1998
PLAYER
Pete Jaboni
1998
PLAYER
Rich "Bambi" Petrunyak
1998
PLAYER
Steve Jankowski
1998
PLAYER
Ted Budzik
1998
ADMINISTRATOR
Dana Andry
2000
PLAYER
Dino Lucarelli
2000
JOHN NAGY AWARD
Don Schmook
2000
UMPIRE
Doug O'Brien
2000
PLAYER
Eddy Dwyer
2000
MEDIA
Eddy Skinner
2000
PLAYER
Eddy Verbos
2000
PLAYER
Frank Lucy
2000
PLAYER
Gerry McGinty
2000
COMPETITORS AWARD
Harvey Warner
2000
ADMINISTRATOR
Larry & Lenny Finkelhor
2000
BACKER
Mike Macenko
2000
PLAYER
Pam Grinstead
2000
PLAYER
Paul Benik
2000
PLAYER
Steve Blanchette
2000
PLAYER
Stu Levine
2000
PLAYER
Walter Stangry
2000
SCOREKEEPER
Barry Novasel
2001
JOHN NAGY AWARD
Bob Rosin
2001
PLAYER
Butch Andrews
2001
PLAYER
Charles Comella
2001
BACKER
Chuck Sidewand
2001
PLAYER
Ham Lunardi
2001
PLAYER
Jack Becker
2001
COACH
Kenny Loeri
2001
PLAYER
Ron Wood
2001
PLAYER
Tony Wisniewski
2001
UMPIRE
Vern Carr
2001
COMPETITORS AWARD
Dick Dugan
2002
MEDIA
Jimmy Sibert
2002
PLAYER
Kenny Preseren
2002
PLAYER
Mark Twohig
2002
BACKER
Susan Koziol
2002
PLAYER
Al Winton
2003
PLAYER
Dana Thompson
2003
PLAYER
Fred Guger
2003
PLAYER
Gene " Zags" Zaghet
2003
COACH
Glen Dyer
2003
MANAGER
Jerry Kopacko
2003
COMPETITORS AWARD
Jim Bizzell
2003
PLAYER
Larry Shaw
2003
JOHN NAGY AWARD
Lou Bielek
2003
UMPIRE
Mickey Fiorentino
2003
PLAYER
Mike Nicely
2003
PLAYER
Mike Zadel
2003
PLAYER
Paul Jonke
2003
BACKER
Ray Carabotta
2003
LEONARD LONGO AWARD
Bob Koski
2005
PLAYER
Doug Mervar
2005
ADMINISTRATOR
Frank Ferra
2005
COACH
Jack Borkey
2005
BACKER
Johnny Langdon
2005
MANAGER
Leo Allen
2005
PLAYER
Meme Vencil Thompson
2005
PLAYER
Terry Leighty
2005
PLAYER
Dale Davidson
2006
UMPIRE
Dave Neale Jr.
2006
PLAYER
Dave Vehonsky
2006
PLAYER
Dick Koval
2006
MANAGER
Frank Gaudio
2006
PLAYER
Joe Dykin
2006
COACH
Mark & Pete Longo
2006
BACKER
Mickey Buckwald
2006
PLAYER
Ron Fleager
2006
COACH
Steve Opalich
2006
BACKER
Tom Drabik
2006
PLAYER
Tony Foschia
2006
PLAYER